Green Field Sr. Sec. School

Green Field Sr. Sec. School

Affiliated To C.B.S.E Delhi

STAFF 

Green Field Sr. Sec. School
V.P.O. Chahri, Nagrota Bagwan (H.P.)
Particulars of Teaching Staff (Teaching in Elementary & Ser. Secondary) :
                       
S.No. Teacher Name Designation Father's/ Spouse Name Date of Birth Qualification AppointmentDate Teaching Experience Class Assigned Trained or Untrained TET Qualified JBT Qualified
1 Mr. Brij Pankaj Dixit Vice Principal Mr. Ramesh Dixit 13-06-1973 M.A./ M.Sc./M.Ed. 1-Apr-02 14 years 7th, 8th,9th Trained Yes    
2 Mrs. Neeraj Sharma TGT(Arts) Mr. Arun Prashar 29-01-1969 B.A./B.Ed. 1-Apr-02 14 years 10th  Trained    
3 Mrs. Archana Sharma TGT(Arts) Mr. vikas Sharma 25-12-1968 M.A. /B.Ed. 1-Apr-04 12 years 8th, 9th, 10th Trained Yes  
4 Mr. Prateek Kumar TGT(Non-Med) Mr. Parmeshwari Dass 24-10-1974 M.Sc. / B.Ed.  1-Apr-04 12 years 8th, 9th, 10th Trained Yes  
5 Mr. Kushal Kumar PGT Mr. Prakash Chand 31-09-1979 M.A./M.P.Ed. 1-May-04 12 years 1st to 10th, 11th, 12th  Trained    
6 Mrs. Shikha TGT(Arts) Mr. Vikram Singh 15-09-1977 M.Phill. /M.A./B.Ed. 1-Apr-07 9 years 6th, 7th, 9th, 10th Trained Yes  
7 Mrs. Anuja PRT Mr. Rajesh Mehta 10-11-1972 M.A./B.Ed. 1-Apr-07 9 years 1st , 5th  Trained    
8 Mrs. Shalini PRT Mr. Mukul Kaistha 28-09-1975 M.A./B.Ed. 1-Apr-07 9 years 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Trained Yes  
9 Mrs. Ritu Sharma PRT Mr. Brij Pankaj Dixit 08-03-1978 M.A./ B.Sc./ B.Ed. 1-Apr-07 9 years 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th Trained Yes  
10 Mrs. Sindhu Sharma PRT Mr. Arvind Sharma 01-05-1976 B.Sc./ B.Ed. 1-Apr-08 8 years 2nd, 3rd, 4th Trained Yes  
11 Mrs. Seema Guleri PRT Mr. Raj Kumar 24-03-1976 B.A../B.Ed. 1-May-09 7 years 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Trained Yes  
12 Mrs. Anita Walia PRT Mr. Surjeet Walia 12-09-1969 M.A./B.Ed. 1-Jun-07 9 years 3rd, 4th, 5th Trained    
13 Mrs. Devarchna PGT(Biology) Mr. Pankaj Sharma 08-08-1980 M.Sc.Bio. / B.Ed.  10-Mar-09 7 years 11th, 12th  Trained Yes  
14 Mr. Rohit Kaushal PGT(Physics) Mr. Bidhi Chand Kaushal 12-07-1980 M.Sc.Phy. / B.Ed.  30-Mar-11 5 years 9th,10th, 11th, 12th Trained Yes  
15 Mr. Sandeepak PGT(Physics) Mr. Pyare Singh 01-07-1978 M.SC./ B.Ed. 1-Apr-09 7 years 10th, 11th, 12th Trained Yes  
16 Mrs. Vandna PRT Mr. Ramakant 27-11-1976 B.A./ B.Ed.  1-Apr-07 9 years 2nd, 5th, 6th Trained    
17 Mr. Sandeep Bharti TGT(Arts) Mr.Harvinder Singh 26-10-1978 B.A./ B.Ed.  1-Apr-07 9 years 6th,7th,8th, 9th Trained Yes  
18 Mrs. Seema Sharma Librarian Mr. Durgesh Nandan 16-07-1982 B.A./Lib. Science 1-May-10 6 years 1st to10th Trained    
19 Mr. Alok  Shastri Mr. Onkar Chand 28-07-1978 B.A./Shastri 1-Apr-10 6 years 6th to 8th Tained    
20 Mrs. Bandna PRT Mr. Munish Rana 30-07-1987 B.Sc./ B.Ed.  1-Apr-12 4 years 4th,5th,6th, 7th Trained   Yes
21 Mrs. Nisha Thakur PRT Mr. Ishwar Thaku 20-03-1976 B.Sc./ B.Ed. 1-Apr-12 4 years 1st, 3rd, 4th  Trained Yes  
22 Mr. Rakesh Kumar PGT(English) Mr. Subhash Chand 30-09-1982 M.A./B.Ed. 18-Apr-12 4 years 7th, 11th, 12th Trained Yes  
23 Mr. Rohit Gupta PGT(Math) Mr. Krishan Gupta 22-02-1977 M.Sc./B.Ed. 1-Apr-12 4 years 10th, 11th, 12th Trained Yes  
24 Ms. Sonika Mehta PRT Mr. Ghanshyam Mehta 27-09-1982 B.A./PGDCA 1-Apr-12 4 Years 1st to10th  Tained    
25 Mrs. Anu Dhiman PRT Mr. Ashutosh Dhiman 21-06-1983 M.A./B.Ed. 12-Sep-11 4 years 4th,5th,6th, 7th,8th Trained Yes  
26 Mrs. Anupama PRT Mr. Dinesh Singh 10-08-1979 M.Sc./B.Ed. 28-Apr-10 6 years 2nd, 3rd, 4th,  Trained Yes  
27 Mr. Kewal Krishan Drawing Teacher Mr. Dev Raj 24-05-1969 10th/Dip. In Art &Craft 1-May-10 6 years 1st to10th  Trained    
28 Mr. Vitesh TGT(Non-Med) Mr. Shruti Prakash sharma 01-01-1979 B.Sc./ B.Ed.  1-Apr-09 7 years 6th, 7th, 8th Trained Yes  
29 Mrs. Varsha PRT Mr. Ajay Kumar 17-03-1978 M.A./B.Ed. 1-Apr-11 5 year 1st, 2nd Trained Yes  
30 Mrs. Bandna Sharma PRT Mr. Munish Nag 09-02-1976 M.A./B.Ed. 9-Apr-13 3 years 3rd, 4th, 5th Trained Yes  
31 Mrs. Swati Vashist TGT(Arts) Mr. Vitesh Sharma 30-09-1981 M.A./ M.Phill/B.Ed.  1-Apr-12 4 years 7th to 9th  Trained Yes  
32 Ms. Sapna Rani PRT Mr. Trilok Nath 12-06-1981 B.A./ B.Ed.  1-Apr-14 2 years 1st, 2nd, 3rd Trained Yes  
33 Mrs. Shialja TGT(Arts) Mr. Amit Mehta 04-04-1975 B.A./B.Ed. 1-Apr-13 3 years 6th,7th,8th Trained Yes  
34 Ms. Iti Sharma TGT(Non-Med) Mr. Kamal Nain 13-02-1990 M.Sc./B.Ed. 1-Apr-14 2 year 8th, 9th, 10th  Trained Yes  
35 Mrs. Sharmila PRT Mr. Prabhat Pankaj 23-09-1975 M.A./B.Ed. o1-Apr-14 2 year 1st,2nd,3rd,4th Trained Yes  
36 Ajnesh kumar PTI Mr. Subhash Chand 28-04-1975 B.P.Ed. 1-Apr-14 2 year 1st to10th Trained    
37 Ms. Laxmi PRT Mr. Sohni Ram 01-02-1989 M.A./ B.Ed. 1-Apr-15 1 year 1st, 2nd Trained Yes  
38 Mr. Kapil Mohan TGT(Non-Med) Mr. Duni Chand 12-02-1981 M.Sc./B.Ed. 1-Jun-15 1 year 6th, 7th, 8th, 10th  Trained Yes  
39 Mr. Kuldeep Singh TGT(Non-Med) Mr. Sher Singh 13-04-1987 B.Sc./ B.Ed.  1-Jun-15 1 year 6th to 9th Trained Yes  
40 Mrs. Ravinder Kaur PRT Mr. Sudhir  05-06-1987 M.Sc./B.Ed. 1-Aug-15 1 year 3rd, 4th,6th, 7th Trained Yes  
41 Mrs. Sapna PRT Mr. Yashpal 10-04-1981 M.A./ B.Ed. 1-Jan-16 7 months 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th,8th, 9th Trained Yes Yes
42 Mrs. Madhu Rana TGT(Arts) Mr. Bhuri Singh 07-02-1980 M.A./ B.Ed. 1-Apr-16 4 months 5th to 9th Trained Yes  
43 Mrs. Viveka Sharma PRT Mr. sarvesh Sharma 12-04-1989 M.A./B.Ed./ Dip. Arts & Craft 1-May-16 3 months 1st to 5th  Trained